Login

 
Event
West of England Masters 2015-16

Friday 27 November - Sunday 29 November 2015

General Info: Registration for this event closes 0800 Saturday 21st November 2015 (Revised)

Event Registration

In order to register for this event you must have active player account for this website.  To register for a new account either click the link below or click "Login" on the top right of the page and select the "Register" link.

Create User Account

Note:  Once you have created an account you are able to login to the website, but you cannot register for events until we have correctly mapped your new account to any previous registration.  This may take up to 24 hours.  Once your account has been mapped you will be able to login to the website.

If you have an active account please register for the event using the link below:

Event Registration

Once you have registered you can get the entry fee payment instructions using the link below:

Event Payment Instructions
Registration Fees: £15.00* for ESM Members.
£10.00* for members of Wolverhampton Lawn Tennis & Squash Club.

Note there is a small transaction fee when paying by the PayPal.
Age Groups: Men's O35 O40 O45 O50 O55 O60 O65 O70 O75
Women's O35 O40 O45 O50 O55 O60                     
Website: Website Link
Map: Map Link
 
Draw Type 
Finalists / Top Two 
Result 
Mens Over 3516 DrawDarren Lewis bt Jamie Goodrich3-0 (11/5, 11/4, 11/4)
Mens Over 4016 DrawAshley Bowling bt Jonathan Gliddon3-2 (11/8, 11/6, 8/11, 5/11, 11/9)
Mens Over 4516 DrawAndrew Cross bt David Youngs3-2 (11/9, 6/11, 11/13, 11/4, 11/8)
Mens Over 5032 DrawMarc Aldridge bt Raymond Burke MBE3-1 (9/4, 10/9, 6/9, 9/4)
Mens Over 5516 DrawMark Taylor bt Rustom Bativala3-1 (4/9, 9/6, 9/1, 9/1)
Mens Over 6016 DrawMark Cowley bt Paul Reader3-0 (9/7, 9/3, 9/3)
Mens Over 6516 DrawBarry Featherstone bt Ian Graham3-2 (10/9, 9/6, 1/9, 1/9, 9/6)
Mens Over 7016 DrawChris Ansell bt Adrian Wright3-0 (9/3, 9/7, 10/9)
Mens Over 75Final OnlyVincent Taylor bt Keith Allcock3-0 (9/1, 9/3, 9/4)
Womens Over 35/408 DrawHannah Wright-Davies bt Krissy Burkin3-1 (4/11, 11/7, 12/10, 11/9)
Womens Over 454 DrawIsabelle Tweedle bt Kay Fallows3-0 (11/5, 11/4, 11/8)
Womens Over 502x3 Pool Rose Bamber bt Hilary Kenyon3-1 (9/3, 9/2 ,4/9, 9/7)
Womens Over 553 Pool1st Jill Campion; 2nd Sarah HowlettPool
Womens Over 603 Pool1st Jane Law; 2nd Celia ToogoodPool
Mens Over 45 PlateFinal OnlyAleks Stojanovic bt Daniel Aimer3-0 (11/5, 11/7, 11/8)
Mens Over 50 PlateFinal OnlyDavid Fan bt Ian Gould3-1 (10/8, 6/9, 9/7, 9/3)
Mens Over 55 Plate3 Pool1st Kevin Hedges; 2nd Martyn LangstonPool
Mens Over 60 PlateFinal OnlyGary Westwood bt Frederick Harrison3-0 (9/4, 9/0, 9/2)
Mens Over 65 Plate4 DrawTim Delves bt Alistair Swift3-0 (9/6, 9/7, 9/6)
Mens Over 70 Plate8 DrawKen Reid bt Brian Hardcastle3-0 (9/1, 9/0, 9/4)
Womens Over 45 PlateFinal OnlyAlison Goy bt Kath Gray3-0 (11/6, 11/4, 11/9)




2017-2021 © England Squash Masters
Icons Courtesy of Icon8
  Terms      Privacy