Login

 
Event
West of England Masters 2015-16

Friday 27 November - Sunday 29 November 2015

Website: Website Link
Map: Map Link
Age Group 
Draw Type 
Finalists / Top Two 
Result 
 
Mens Over 3516 DrawDarren Lewis bt Jamie Goodrich3-0 (11/5, 11/4, 11/4)View Draw
Mens Over 4016 DrawAshley Bowling bt Jonathan Gliddon3-2 (11/8, 11/6, 8/11, 5/11, 11/9)View Draw
Mens Over 4516 DrawAndrew Cross bt David Youngs3-2 (11/9, 6/11, 11/13, 11/4, 11/8)View Draw
Mens Over 5032 DrawMarc Aldridge bt Raymond Burke MBE3-1 (9/4, 10/9, 6/9, 9/4)View Draw
Mens Over 5516 DrawMark Taylor bt Rustom Bativala3-1 (4/9, 9/6, 9/1, 9/1)View Draw
Mens Over 6016 DrawMark Cowley bt Paul Reader3-0 (9/7, 9/3, 9/3)View Draw
Mens Over 6516 DrawBarry Featherstone bt Ian Graham3-2 (10/9, 9/6, 1/9, 1/9, 9/6)View Draw
Mens Over 7016 DrawChris Ansell bt Adrian Wright3-0 (9/3, 9/7, 10/9)View Draw
Mens Over 75Final OnlyVincent Taylor bt Keith Allcock3-0 (9/1, 9/3, 9/4)View Draw
Womens Over 35/408 DrawHannah Wright-Davies bt Krissy Burkin3-1 (4/11, 11/7, 12/10, 11/9)View Draw
Womens Over 454 DrawIsabelle Tweedle bt Kay Fallows3-0 (11/5, 11/4, 11/8)View Draw
Womens Over 502x3 Pool Rose Bamber bt Hilary Kenyon3-1 (9/3, 9/2 ,4/9, 9/7)View Draw
Womens Over 553 Pool1st Jill Campion; 2nd Sarah HowlettPoolView Draw
Womens Over 603 Pool1st Jane Law; 2nd Celia ToogoodPoolView Draw
Mens Over 45 PlateFinal OnlyAleks Stojanovic bt Daniel Aimer3-0 (11/5, 11/7, 11/8)View Draw
Mens Over 50 PlateFinal OnlyDavid Fan bt Ian Gould3-1 (10/8, 6/9, 9/7, 9/3)View Draw
Mens Over 55 Plate3 Pool1st Kevin Hedges; 2nd Martyn LangstonPoolView Draw
Mens Over 60 PlateFinal OnlyGary Westwood bt Frederick Harrison3-0 (9/4, 9/0, 9/2)View Draw
Mens Over 65 Plate4 DrawTim Delves bt Alistair Swift3-0 (9/6, 9/7, 9/6)View Draw
Mens Over 70 Plate8 DrawKen Reid bt Brian Hardcastle3-0 (9/1, 9/0, 9/4)View Draw
Womens Over 45 PlateFinal OnlyAlison Goy bt Kath Gray3-0 (11/6, 11/4, 11/9)View Draw
Finalists
Finalists
MO35 1st Darren Lewis (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO35 1st Darren Lewis (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO35 2nd Jamie Goodrich (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO35 2nd Jamie Goodrich (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO35 Finalists Jamie Goodrich vs Darren Lewis
MO35 Finalists Jamie Goodrich vs Darren Lewis
MO40 1st Ashley Bowling (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO40 1st Ashley Bowling (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO40 2nd Jonathan Gliddon (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO40 2nd Jonathan Gliddon (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO40 Finalists Jonathan Gliddon vs Ashley Bowling
MO40 Finalists Jonathan Gliddon vs Ashley Bowling
MO45 1st Andrew Cross (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO45 1st Andrew Cross (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO45 2nd David Youngs (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO45 2nd David Youngs (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO45 Finalists Andrew Cross vs David Youngs
MO45 Finalists Andrew Cross vs David Youngs
MO50 1st Marc Aldridge (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO50 1st Marc Aldridge (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO50 2nd Raymond Burke MBE (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO50 2nd Raymond Burke MBE (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO50 Finalists Marc Aldridge vs Raymond Burke MBE
MO50 Finalists Marc Aldridge vs Raymond Burke MBE
MO55 1st Mark Taylor (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO55 1st Mark Taylor (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO55 2nd Rustom (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO55 2nd Rustom (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO55 Finalists Mark Taylor vs Rustom Bativala
MO55 Finalists Mark Taylor vs Rustom Bativala
MO60 1st Mark Cowley (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO60 1st Mark Cowley (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO60 2nd Paul Reader (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO60 2nd Paul Reader (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO60 Finalists Mark Cowley vs Paul Reader
MO60 Finalists Mark Cowley vs Paul Reader
MO65 1st Barry Featherstone (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO65 1st Barry Featherstone (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO65 2nd Ian Graham (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO65 2nd Ian Graham (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO65 Finalists Barry Featherstone vs Ian Graham
MO65 Finalists Barry Featherstone vs Ian Graham
MO70 1st Chris Ansell (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO70 1st Chris Ansell (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO70 2nd Adrian Wright (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO70 2nd Adrian Wright (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
MO70 Finalists Chris Ansell vs Adrian Wright
MO70 Finalists Chris Ansell vs Adrian Wright
MO75 1st Vincent Taylor (Presented by Alison Goy)
MO75 1st Vincent Taylor (Presented by Alison Goy)
WO35-40 1st Hannah Wright-Davies (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
WO35-40 1st Hannah Wright-Davies (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
WO35-40 2nd Krissy Burkin (Presented by Alison Goy)
WO35-40 2nd Krissy Burkin (Presented by Alison Goy)
WO35-40 Finalists Hannah Wright-Davies vs Krissy Burkin
WO35-40 Finalists Hannah Wright-Davies vs Krissy Burkin
WO45 1st Isabelle Tweedle (Presented by Alison Goy)
WO45 1st Isabelle Tweedle (Presented by Alison Goy)
WO45 2nd Kay Fallows (Presented by Alison Goy)
WO45 2nd Kay Fallows (Presented by Alison Goy)
WO50 1st Rose Bamber (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
WO50 1st Rose Bamber (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
WO50 2nd Hillary Kenyon (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
WO50 2nd Hillary Kenyon (Presented by Ron Stevenson)
WO50 3rd 4th Play-off Rachel Woolford vs Shelly Walsh
WO50 3rd 4th Play-off Rachel Woolford vs Shelly Walsh
WO50 Finalists Hillary Kenyon vs Rose Bamber
WO50 Finalists Hillary Kenyon vs Rose Bamber
WO55 1st Jill Campion (Presented by Simon Calrow)
WO55 1st Jill Campion (Presented by Simon Calrow)
WO55 2nd Sarah Howlett (Presented by Alison Goy)
WO55 2nd Sarah Howlett (Presented by Alison Goy)
WO60 1st Jane Law (Presented by Alison Goy)
WO60 1st Jane Law (Presented by Alison Goy)
WO60 2nd Celia Toogood (Presented by Alison Goy)
WO60 2nd Celia Toogood (Presented by Alison Goy)


2017 © England Squash Masters   Terms      Privacy